Monte Carlo | Micranthemum Tweediei

Regular price
$9.99
Regular price
Sale price
$9.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

100% Live Arival Guarantee

Monte Carlo

Scientific Name: Micranthemum 'Monte Carlo'

Common Name: Micranthemum Tweediei Pearl White, Micranthemum Monte Carlo White 

Monte Carlo is a variation of dwarf baby tears. Monte Carlo is easier to grow and under low light, it tends to grow tall whereas under high light it will grow horizontally creating a carpet. 

You will receive one (1) potted plant with multiple plants. Portion size may vary. 

Caring for Monte Carlo

Care Level: Medium

Light: Medium-High

CO2: Recommended 

Fertilizer or Shrimp Safe Fertilizer 

Propagation: Spreads horizontally, but can be cut ad replanted 

Note: Please do additional research on your plant to ensure its health. 

 *All Plants may contain snails or snail eggs. We keep them in all of our tanks for the benefits they provide.*