Water Sprite Lace | Indian Fern

Regular price
$11.99
Regular price
Sale price
$11.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

100% Live Arival Guarantee

Water Sprite Lace | Indian Fern

Scientific Name:  Ceratopteris Siliquosa

Common Names: Water Sprite, Lace Leaf

Water sprite is an amazing stem plant that can be propagated easily through trimming stems and replanting in the substrate. Water sprite is easy to care for and a great plant to help protect fry. It grows fast and can easily fill in areas of an aquascape. Water sprite can also be used as a floating plant.

You will receive one (1) plant with multiple stems. Portion size may vary. 


Scientific Name: Ceratopteris thalictroides

Light Requirements: Low to Medium

Care Level: Easy

Caring for Water Sprite Lace

Care Level: Easy

Light: Low-Medium

CO2: Recommended 

Fertilizer or Shrimp Safe Fertilizer 

Propagation: Stem plant - cut and replant 

Note: Please do additional research on your plant to ensure its health. 

 *All Plants may contain snails or snail eggs. We keep them in all of our tanks for the benefits they provide.*